2208 Colony Rd Charlotte, NC 28209
Barclay Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $969,923 - $1,100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Colony Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209 and is currently estimated at $1,040,731, approximately $709 per square foot. 2208 Colony Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Selwyn Elementary, Alexander Graham Middle, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Charles L C
Bought by
Thomas Charles L C and Thomas Mary Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Charles L C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Charles L C | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,021 | $906,900 | $831,300 | $75,600 |
| 2024 | $7,021 | $906,900 | $831,300 | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $6,791 | $906,900 | $831,300 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $6,280 | $637,800 | $593,800 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $6,269 | $637,800 | $593,800 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $6,262 | $637,800 | $593,800 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $6,246 | $637,800 | $593,800 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $5,917 | $445,400 | $361,000 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $5,828 | $445,400 | $361,000 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $5,819 | $445,400 | $361,000 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $445,400 | $361,000 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $5,783 | $445,400 | $361,000 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map