2208 Edelweiss Loop Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $527,215 - $588,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Edelweiss Loop, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $558,804, approximately $236 per square foot. 2208 Edelweiss Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Adam Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Ramkumar Rabindrana and Ramkumar Tarawattie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramkumar Rabindrana | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramkumar Rabindrana | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,260 | $290,640 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,260 | $290,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,260 | $274,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,105 | $266,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $258,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $251,210 | $63,917 | $187,293 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $247,750 | $63,917 | $183,833 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $242,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $237,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $237,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $227,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $226,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $243,524 | $60,917 | $182,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map