$555,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

2208 Nancy Creek Dr Unit 4 Chamblee, GA 30341

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,422 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$229 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Move in Ready, End unit !!! Don't miss your chance to live in the heart of Chamblee with resort style amenities including the only 24-Hr Fitness area.
Step into elegance with this brick-front Townhome featuring a wide, grand entrance staircase leading to a covered front porch—perfect for greeting guests. Inside, the foyer welcomes you into a spacious gathering room that opens to the kitchen, complete with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. The large island offers sweeping views of the casual dining and gathering room, making entertaining effortless. Select hardwood flooring has been beautifully redone.
Upstairs, the Oversize primary suite boasts 10+ foot ceilings and a tray ceiling, leading to a spa-like bath with dual vanities, a large oversize tile shower with two shower heads (one on each side), a built-in seating bench, and a small privacy window above that lets in natural light. You'll also find a walk-in closet and tray ceilings in all additional upstairs rooms. Fresh interior paint throughout adds a crisp, move-in ready feel.
The terrace level includes a full bathroom and flexible space perfect for a guest suite, home office, or media room. The two-car rear-entry garage features freshly redone flooring for the listing, and the patio deck has been refinished for outdoor enjoyment.
Community & Location Perks:
Overlooking the pool with abundant guest parking. Amenities include a private clubhouse, playground, fire pit, walking trails, and expansive green space. Unbeatable access to I-285, I-85, Downtown Chamblee, Buckhead, and the Perimeter Business District. Close to Perimeter Mall, Northside Hospital, Emory Saint Joseph’s, CHOA Scottish Rite, Chamblee Rail Trail/Keswick Park (~1.9 mi), and Antique Row (~1.2 mi).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hyoji Kim

Turnkey Global Realty Brokerage Phone: 678-580-1570 License #242456 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Seltzer

Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International License #374135

Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,667

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Private Entrance
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 2,422 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the lower level

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 18 334 01 239

Community Details

Overview

  • $1,000 Initiation Fee
  • Built by 10/23 Construction LLC
  • Collection At Perimeter Park Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,667

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TKGR01
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Collection at Perimeter park
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 18-334-01-239
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Upper Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: Other
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Playground
  • Association Fee: 230
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Number Of Units In Community: 116

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Chamblee

Green Features

  • Efficiency: None
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Open Lot, Private, Other
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 18 334 01 239
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-10-31
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6667
  • Tax Lot: 4

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Huntley Hills
  • High School: Chamblee

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2019
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
List Price
$440,930
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$930
-0.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.70%
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,762
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,588

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed $440,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $352,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $555,000 -3.5% $229 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $575,000 +30.7% $237 / Sq Ft
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Sold $440,000 -0.2% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2019 04/07/19 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2019 03/28/19 For Sale $440,930 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,667 $214,560 $49,349 $165,211
2024 $6,619 $214,560 $49,349 $165,211
2023 $6,619 $227,960 $50,000 $177,960
2022 $6,124 $194,480 $40,000 $154,480
2021 $5,656 $184,120 $40,000 $144,120
2020 $7,844 $176,000 $50,000 $126,000
2019 $2,148 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2018 $2,164 $50,000 $50,000 $0

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7747100

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 18-334-01-239

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.