Seller's Agent in 2025
Javier Garza
Jade Real Estate Llc
(956) 502-0304
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,268 - $220,000
Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity! This semi-newly remodeled 3-bed, 2-bath home is now on the market and perfectly situated in a prime location. Plus, the sought-after location ensures easy access to amenities, schools, and entertainment options. Whether you're a starting a family or an investor seeking a valuable rental property, this gem won't last long. Seize the chance to make this house your dream home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Aaron | -- | Top Texas Title | |
| Martinez Andres | -- | Corporation Service | |
| Torres David | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salinas Aaron | $209,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Andres | $166,725 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2025 01/01/25 | For Sale | $205,000 | +13.9% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2023 07/30/23 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $213,631 | $66,540 | $147,091 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $168,705 | $47,687 | $121,018 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $129,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $117,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $106,738 | $34,656 | $72,082 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $97,135 | $26,339 | $70,796 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $91,023 | $26,339 | $64,684 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $85,447 | $22,180 | $63,267 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $87,111 | $22,180 | $64,931 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $87,942 | $22,180 | $65,762 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $78,107 | $19,408 | $64,045 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Javier Garza
Jade Real Estate Llc
(956) 502-0304
140 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anais Soto
Big Realty
(956) 780-8318
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brian Salinas
Keller Williams Realty RGV
(956) 279-5027
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Francheska Pinon
Jade Real Estate Llc
(956) 777-3183
20 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 457572
APN: C7500-06-000-0010-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.