2208 Wayne Ave Dayton, OH 45410
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,223
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45410 and is currently estimated at $358,000. 2208 Wayne Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $5,660 | $5,660 | -- |
| 2024 | $324 | $5,660 | $5,660 | -- |
| 2023 | $324 | $5,660 | $5,660 | $0 |
| 2022 | $340 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $575 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $574 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $5,120 | $5,120 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $5,120 | $5,120 | $0 |
| 2017 | $692 | $5,120 | $5,120 | $0 |
| 2016 | $713 | $5,120 | $5,120 | $0 |
| 2015 | $453 | $5,120 | $5,120 | $0 |
| 2014 | $453 | $5,120 | $5,120 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,210 | $4,640 | $14,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map