2208 Whiteash Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $563,366 - $626,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Whiteash Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $601,092, approximately $283 per square foot. 2208 Whiteash Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Simmons Karen and Whitford Darrell
Bought by
2026 Simmons & Whitford Revocable Trust and Simmons
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Shaw/Dewolf #1 Inc
Bought by
Simmons Tim J and Simmons Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,648
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Simmons & Whitford Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simmons Karen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simmons Tim J | $370,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simmons Tim J | $351,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,196 | $476,457 | $115,892 | $360,565 |
| 2023 | $5,959 | $457,958 | $111,393 | $346,565 |
| 2022 | $5,604 | $448,979 | $109,209 | $339,770 |
| 2021 | $5,296 | $426,600 | $118,400 | $308,200 |
| 2020 | $4,870 | $387,900 | $107,700 | $280,200 |
| 2019 | $4,668 | $371,300 | $103,100 | $268,200 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $360,500 | $100,100 | $260,400 |
| 2017 | $4,285 | $340,200 | $94,500 | $245,700 |
| 2016 | $4,038 | $324,000 | $90,000 | $234,000 |
| 2015 | $4,547 | $367,900 | $102,200 | $265,700 |
| 2014 | $4,279 | $344,500 | $95,700 | $248,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map