2209 15th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 15th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $108,468, approximately $164 per square foot. 2209 15th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
M J K Realty Inc
Bought by
M R O Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M R O Investments Inc | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $57,681 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $983 | $60,676 | $10,200 | $50,476 |
| 2022 | $882 | $51,994 | $10,000 | $41,994 |
| 2021 | $743 | $39,396 | $10,000 | $29,396 |
| 2020 | $758 | $38,337 | $10,000 | $28,337 |
| 2019 | $754 | $38,358 | $10,000 | $28,358 |
| 2018 | $701 | $35,981 | $10,000 | $25,981 |
| 2017 | $627 | $34,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $559 | $28,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $471 | $27,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $471 | $23,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $488 | $23,837 | $5,000 | $18,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map