2209 Cluster Ln Unit 4 Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Cluster Ln Unit 4, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $399,556, approximately $223 per square foot. 2209 Cluster Ln Unit 4 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including W.J. Cooper Elementary School, McConnell Middle School, and Archer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Mctaggart Kenneth
Bought by
Mctaggart Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Leach Brothers Inc
Bought by
Mctaggart Kenneth and Mctaggart Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,900
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mctaggart Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Mctaggart Kenneth | $145,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mctaggart Kenneth | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $149,080 | $30,000 | $119,080 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $153,400 | $30,000 | $123,400 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $160,440 | $31,200 | $129,240 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $138,280 | $31,200 | $107,080 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $109,120 | $22,000 | $87,120 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $96,040 | $19,600 | $76,440 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $96,040 | $19,600 | $76,440 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $84,600 | $15,200 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $74,800 | $14,000 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $74,800 | $14,000 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $71,600 | $11,400 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map