2209 Edington Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $485,523 - $528,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Edington Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $508,631, approximately $413 per square foot. 2209 Edington Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Redman Kenneth C
Bought by
Redman Kenneth C and Kenneth C Redman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1992
Bought by
Redman Kenneth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redman Kenneth C | -- | Attorney | |
| Redman Kenneth C | $104,500 | -- | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- | |
| -- | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,778 | $151,620 | $90,720 | $60,900 |
| 2024 | $8,778 | $151,620 | $90,720 | $60,900 |
| 2023 | $8,669 | $151,620 | $90,720 | $60,900 |
| 2022 | $6,916 | $98,980 | $44,520 | $54,460 |
| 2021 | $6,123 | $98,980 | $44,520 | $54,460 |
| 2020 | $6,068 | $98,980 | $44,520 | $54,460 |
| 2019 | $5,862 | $84,530 | $44,520 | $40,010 |
| 2018 | $5,574 | $84,460 | $44,520 | $39,940 |
| 2017 | $5,571 | $84,460 | $44,520 | $39,940 |
| 2016 | $5,330 | $80,610 | $41,230 | $39,380 |
| 2015 | $5,325 | $80,610 | $41,230 | $39,380 |
| 2014 | $5,331 | $80,610 | $41,230 | $39,380 |
| 2013 | $2,546 | $73,290 | $37,485 | $35,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map