2209 Lexa Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,537
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Lexa Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $102,807, approximately $66 per square foot. 2209 Lexa Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Jennings Junior High School and Jennings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Hursel J Gantt J and Hursel Patricia K
Bought by
Redden Letitia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Lambert Patricia K
Bought by
Hursel J Gantt And Patricia K Gantt Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Lambert Patricia K
Bought by
Gantt Patricia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redden Letitia M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hursel J Gantt And Patricia K Gantt Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gantt Patricia K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $16,180 | $1,630 | $14,550 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $13,050 | $1,630 | $11,420 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $13,050 | $1,630 | $11,420 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $8,960 | $1,630 | $7,330 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $8,960 | $1,630 | $7,330 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $7,850 | $1,290 | $6,560 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $7,850 | $1,290 | $6,560 |
| 2018 | $804 | $5,800 | $970 | $4,830 |
| 2017 | $770 | $5,800 | $970 | $4,830 |
| 2016 | $952 | $7,180 | $970 | $6,210 |
| 2015 | $948 | $7,180 | $970 | $6,210 |
| 2014 | $924 | $6,970 | $2,090 | $4,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map