2209 Mark Twain Dr Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $652,000
About This Home
Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and 24/7 emergency maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $3657.30. That covers your base rent, $3599.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air filter delivery ($9.95), Smart Home with video doorbell ($40), and Utility management ($8.35). We’ve built value into your lease with ProCare – it’s free! Our team of qualified professionals will take care of your home maintenance while you focus on the things that matter. And you get access to our exclusive resident offers with discounts to some of our favorite brands.
This impressive home could be your dream home! You'll find tons of natural light throughout this home. Vinyl plank and carpet flooring run throughout the interior. The kitchen features granite counters, matching appliances and a sunny breakfast nook. You'll love spending time with friends and family in the living room with a stylish fireplace. Behind the home is a nice patio for relaxing and entertaining. Don't wait, apply online today!
At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for lease with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes.
Our Lease Easy bundle – which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management – is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and pools may also apply.
Home Features and Amenities: Bay Windows, Breakfast Nook, Fireplace, Garage, Granite Countertops, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Pet Friendly, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Vaulted Ceilings, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes.
This Invitation Home is currently being renovated, but it will be available soon. You can still apply – contact us for more details or apply now.
Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih5 Property West Lp | $352,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rosecomp Llc | $191,500 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $293,000 | Accommodation | |
| Burton Gail | $625,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Burton Gail | -- | Financial Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burton Gail | $500,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Off Market | $3,599 | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Price Changed | $3,599 | -2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Price Changed | $3,695 | -2.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Price Changed | $3,790 | -1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | For Rent | $3,830 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,916 | $504,850 | $150,874 | $353,976 |
| 2024 | $5,570 | $494,952 | $147,916 | $347,036 |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $485,248 | $145,016 | $340,232 |
| 2022 | $5,483 | $475,734 | $142,173 | $333,561 |
| 2021 | $5,318 | $466,407 | $139,386 | $327,021 |
| 2019 | $5,203 | $452,574 | $135,252 | $317,322 |
| 2018 | $5,005 | $443,700 | $132,600 | $311,100 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $364,513 | $77,665 | $286,848 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $357,367 | $76,143 | $281,224 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $199,822 | $41,803 | $158,019 |
| 2014 | $3,501 | $195,909 | $40,985 | $154,924 |
Map
- 2117 Mark Twain Dr
- 1912 Medicine Mountain Ct
- 2096 Mokelumne Dr
- 1895 Mount Conness Way
- 2096 Goldpine Way
- 2421 Silveria Way
- 1841 Kern Mountain Way
- 1846 Sanger Peak Way
- 2433 Mimosa Way
- 1758 Nandina Ct
- 1736 Nandina Ct
- 2487 Stanford Way
- 2068 Catalpa Way
- 4420 Belvedere Way
- 1803 Sanger Peak Way
- 1653 Observation Ct
- 2424 Whitetail Dr
- 2375 Whitetail Dr
- 2500 Vallecito Way
- 2625 Orange Way
- 2213 Mark Twain Dr
- 2217 Mark Twain Dr
- 2221 Mark Twain Dr
- 5100 Portola Ct
- 2301 Mark Twain Dr
- 5101 Goleta Ct
- 2129 Mark Twain Dr
- 2305 Mark Twain Dr
- 5104 Portola Ct
- 5105 Goleta Ct
- 5101 Portola Ct
- 2125 Mark Twain Dr
- 2309 Mark Twain Dr
- 5108 Portola Ct
- 5109 Goleta Ct
- 5105 Portola Ct
- 5100 Goleta Ct
- 2121 Mark Twain Dr
- 2313 Mark Twain Dr
- 2316 Mark Twain Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.