2209 N Virginia Dare Trail Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $894,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 N Virginia Dare Trail, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $788,130, approximately $757 per square foot. 2209 N Virginia Dare Trail is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Hill Gary K and Hill Terry W
Bought by
Hill Gary K and Hill Terry W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Hill Calvin S and Hill Latrelle S
Bought by
Hill Gary K and Hill Terry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Gary K | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Gary K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,782 | $809,000 | $574,000 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $423,200 | $249,700 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $430,140 | $249,700 | $180,440 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $430,140 | $249,700 | $180,440 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $430,140 | $249,700 | $180,440 |
| 2020 | $4,132 | $430,140 | $249,700 | $180,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map