2209 Naples Ave Cologne, MN 55322
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $483,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Naples Ave, Cologne, MN 55322 and is currently estimated at $464,140. 2209 Naples Ave is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Minneapolis St Paul Llc
Bought by
Mcdaniel Jack D and Mcdaniel Gretchen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,761
Outstanding Balance
$295,278
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,862
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Jack D | $384,179 | Liberty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Jack D | $345,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,742 | $436,900 | $110,000 | $326,900 |
| 2025 | $5,742 | $431,900 | $105,000 | $326,900 |
| 2024 | $5,560 | $415,300 | $100,000 | $315,300 |
| 2023 | $5,438 | $418,600 | $100,000 | $318,600 |
| 2022 | $5,196 | $425,200 | $95,000 | $330,200 |
| 2021 | $4,692 | $358,500 | $79,700 | $278,800 |
| 2020 | $4,740 | $355,700 | $79,700 | $276,000 |
| 2019 | $638 | $75,900 | $75,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $476 | $75,900 | $75,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $190 | $62,000 | $62,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map