2209 Nelson St Raleigh, NC 27610
Longacres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,968 - $406,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Nelson St, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $327,992, approximately $186 per square foot. 2209 Nelson St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Poe Elementary School, Moore Square Museum Magnet Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $257,802 | $130,000 | $127,802 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $257,802 | $130,000 | $127,802 |
| 2023 | $893 | $160,186 | $60,000 | $100,186 |
| 2022 | $831 | $160,186 | $60,000 | $100,186 |
| 2021 | $799 | $160,186 | $60,000 | $100,186 |
| 2020 | $785 | $160,186 | $60,000 | $100,186 |
| 2019 | $632 | $105,554 | $28,000 | $77,554 |
| 2018 | $597 | $105,554 | $28,000 | $77,554 |
| 2017 | $569 | $105,554 | $28,000 | $77,554 |
| 2016 | $358 | $105,554 | $28,000 | $77,554 |
| 2015 | $200 | $105,623 | $28,000 | $77,623 |
| 2014 | $200 | $105,623 | $28,000 | $77,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map