2209 Uinta St Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,000 - $972,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,219
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Uinta St, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $921,848, approximately $286 per square foot. 2209 Uinta St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Cuniffe Nicholas and Cuniffe Meaghan C
Bought by
Broderick Street Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Schmiechen Paul and Fager Susan
Bought by
Cuniffe Nicholas J and Cuniffe Meaghan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
New Town Stapleton Iii Llc
Bought by
Schmiechen Paul and Fager Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,206
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broderick Street Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cuniffe Nicholas J | $515,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Schmiechen Paul | $440,258 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cuniffe Nicholas J | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmiechen Paul | $352,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,276 | $70,410 | $10,740 | $10,740 |
| 2024 | $9,276 | $63,400 | $6,520 | $56,880 |
| 2023 | $9,151 | $63,400 | $6,520 | $56,880 |
| 2022 | $7,447 | $52,700 | $10,580 | $42,120 |
| 2021 | $7,347 | $54,230 | $10,890 | $43,340 |
| 2020 | $6,419 | $47,920 | $10,890 | $37,030 |
| 2019 | $5,847 | $44,320 | $10,890 | $33,430 |
| 2018 | $5,486 | $39,880 | $9,400 | $30,480 |
| 2017 | $5,478 | $39,880 | $9,400 | $30,480 |
| 2016 | $5,416 | $39,120 | $7,793 | $31,327 |
| 2015 | $5,271 | $39,120 | $7,793 | $31,327 |
| 2014 | $4,722 | $33,960 | $6,782 | $27,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map