22095 Dean Ct Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,727,979 - $3,015,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$1,755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22095 Dean Ct, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $2,835,995, approximately $1,754 per square foot. 22095 Dean Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Kuo George Nin-Jai and Yi-Feikuo Teresa
Bought by
Kuo David Chun How
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Kuo David C and Kuo George Nien Jai
Bought by
Kuo David C and Kuo George Nien Jai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Kuo George Nien Jai and Kuo Teresa Yi Fei
Bought by
Kuo George Nien Jai and Kuo Teresa Yi Fei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Dehpanah Shahrokh
Bought by
Kuo David C and Kuo George Nein Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Hakim Robert J
Bought by
Dehpanah Shahrokh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuo David Chun How | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuo David C | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Kuo George Nien Jai | -- | -- | |
| Kuo David C | $870,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Dehpanah Shahrokh | $455,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuo David C | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuo David C | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dehpanah Shahrokh | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,922 | $2,374,849 | $1,850,358 | $524,491 |
| 2024 | $15,922 | $1,285,236 | $642,618 | $642,618 |
| 2023 | $15,768 | $1,260,036 | $630,018 | $630,018 |
| 2022 | $15,659 | $1,235,330 | $617,665 | $617,665 |
| 2021 | $15,484 | $1,211,108 | $605,554 | $605,554 |
| 2020 | $15,225 | $1,198,690 | $599,345 | $599,345 |
| 2019 | $14,846 | $1,175,188 | $587,594 | $587,594 |
| 2018 | $14,434 | $1,152,146 | $576,073 | $576,073 |
| 2017 | $14,330 | $1,129,556 | $564,778 | $564,778 |
| 2016 | $13,868 | $1,107,408 | $553,704 | $553,704 |
| 2015 | $13,760 | $1,090,774 | $545,387 | $545,387 |
| 2014 | $13,405 | $1,069,408 | $534,704 | $534,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map