221 8th St E Ashland, WI 54806
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 221 8th St E, Ashland, WI 54806 and is currently estimated at $131,178. 221 8th St E is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Lake Superior High, and Our Lady Of The Lake Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Vanvlack Alannah M
Bought by
Mcauliffe Kirsten N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,884
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$98,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Belanger Francois J
Bought by
Vanvlack Alannah M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Peterson Charles M and Peterson Carol L
Bought by
Vanvlack Alannah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Peterson Charles M and Peterson Carol L
Bought by
Peterson Charles M and Peterson Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcauliffe Kirsten N | $50,000 | Midwest Title | |
| Vanvlack Alannah M | -- | Midwest Title Group Llc | |
| Vanvlack Alannah M | $49,500 | Midwest Title Group | |
| Peterson Charles M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcauliffe Kirsten N | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvlack Alannah M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $67,900 | $4,600 | $63,300 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $67,900 | $4,600 | $63,300 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $67,900 | $4,600 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $67,900 | $4,600 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $67,900 | $4,600 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $47,100 | $5,100 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $47,100 | $5,100 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $47,100 | $5,100 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $47,100 | $5,100 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $47,100 | $5,100 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $47,100 | $5,100 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $47,100 | $5,100 | $42,000 |
| 2013 | $1,094 | $47,100 | $5,100 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map