221 Arthur Ave E Winsted, MN 55395
Estimated Value: $216,044 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Arthur Ave E, Winsted, MN 55395 and is currently estimated at $248,011, approximately $224 per square foot. 221 Arthur Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Winsted Elementary School, Humphrey Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Deidrick Gary A and Deidrick Linda R
Bought by
Deidrick Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deidrick Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,618 | $195,700 | $34,400 | $161,300 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $183,100 | $34,400 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $183,100 | $34,400 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $172,400 | $32,800 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $142,100 | $27,200 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $142,100 | $27,200 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $132,200 | $25,900 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map