221 Beckingham Loop Cary, NC 27519
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $957,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Beckingham Loop, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $926,580, approximately $351 per square foot. 221 Beckingham Loop is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School and Margaret B. Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Blum Arthur
Bought by
Revocable Tr Agmt Of Claudia G Clissold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Moreland Alicia E
Bought by
Blum Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Sandler At Amberly Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Tr Agmt Of Claudia G Clissold | $485,000 | None Available | |
| Blum Arthur | $505,000 | Attorney | |
| Pulte Home Corp | $4,337,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blum Arthur | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,495 | $999,504 | $95,520 | $903,984 |
| 2024 | $6,612 | $629,692 | $89,550 | $540,142 |
| 2023 | $6,612 | $629,692 | $89,550 | $540,142 |
| 2022 | $6,360 | $629,692 | $89,550 | $540,142 |
| 2021 | $0 | $629,692 | $89,550 | $540,142 |
| 2020 | $5,380 | $498,134 | $95,200 | $402,934 |
| 2019 | $5,610 | $550,033 | $95,200 | $454,833 |
| 2018 | $5,380 | $550,033 | $95,200 | $454,833 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $550,033 | $95,200 | $454,833 |
| 2016 | $4,847 | $492,661 | $100,000 | $392,661 |
| 2015 | $4,887 | $492,661 | $100,000 | $392,661 |
| 2014 | $4,788 | $492,661 | $100,000 | $392,661 |
| 2013 | -- | $492,661 | $100,000 | $392,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map