225 Beckingham Loop Cary, NC 27519
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $954,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,448
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Beckingham Loop, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $912,030, approximately $205 per square foot. 225 Beckingham Loop is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School and Margaret B. Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Kaderabek Family Trust
Bought by
Starzyk Zofia and Starzyk Janusz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,883
Interest Rate
3.54%
Estimated Equity
$674,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Kaderabek Julia T
Bought by
Kaderabek John K and Kaderabek Julia T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Mastrocola Luciano and Mastrocola Phyllis
Bought by
Kaderabek Julia T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Sandler At Amberly Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starzyk Zofia | -- | -- | |
| Kaderabek John K | -- | None Available | |
| Kaderabek Julia T | $452,500 | None Available | |
| Pulte Home Corp | $4,337,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starzyk Zofia | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Starzyk Zofia | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,917 | $849,271 | $99,520 | $749,751 |
| 2024 | $6,158 | $586,447 | $93,300 | $493,147 |
| 2023 | $6,040 | $586,447 | $93,300 | $493,147 |
| 2022 | $5,923 | $586,447 | $93,300 | $493,147 |
| 2021 | $0 | $586,447 | $93,300 | $493,147 |
| 2020 | $5,609 | $573,425 | $95,200 | $478,225 |
| 2019 | $5,849 | $573,425 | $95,200 | $478,225 |
| 2018 | $0 | $573,425 | $95,200 | $478,225 |
| 2017 | $5,609 | $573,425 | $95,200 | $478,225 |
| 2016 | $5,139 | $522,340 | $100,000 | $422,340 |
| 2015 | $5,181 | $522,340 | $100,000 | $422,340 |
| 2014 | $5,077 | $522,340 | $100,000 | $422,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $522,340 | $100,000 | $422,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map