221 Chickadee Ln Leander, TX 78641
Seward Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,367 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,411
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Chickadee Ln, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $308,842, approximately $218 per square foot. 221 Chickadee Ln is a home with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Stacy Kaye Danielson Middle School, and Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Miller Charles Franklin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,428
Outstanding Balance
$120,091
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Charles Franklin | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Charles Franklin | $169,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $321,290 | $79,000 | $242,290 |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $295,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $268,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,837 | $244,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,436 | $222,224 | $59,000 | $179,377 |
| 2020 | $5,958 | $202,022 | $52,206 | $149,816 |
| 2019 | $6,299 | $208,441 | $52,800 | $155,641 |
| 2018 | $5,422 | $192,116 | $49,813 | $142,303 |
| 2017 | $5,958 | $196,205 | $45,700 | $150,505 |
| 2016 | $5,164 | $182,729 | $45,700 | $137,029 |
| 2015 | $4,696 | $170,411 | $35,000 | $135,411 |
| 2014 | $4,696 | $161,979 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map