221 Cornwall Dr Chalfont, PA 18914
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Cornwall Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914 and is currently estimated at $475,025, approximately $335 per square foot. 221 Cornwall Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Simon Butler Elementary, Unami Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1991
Sold by
Portner
Bought by
Portner Stephen P and Portner Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1980
Bought by
Portner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portner Stephen P | -- | -- | |
| Portner | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $24,770 | $6,000 | $18,770 |
| 2024 | $4,293 | $24,770 | $6,000 | $18,770 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $24,770 | $6,000 | $18,770 |
| 2022 | $4,074 | $24,770 | $6,000 | $18,770 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $24,770 | $6,000 | $18,770 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $24,770 | $6,000 | $18,770 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $24,770 | $6,000 | $18,770 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $24,770 | $6,000 | $18,770 |
| 2017 | $3,947 | $24,770 | $6,000 | $18,770 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $24,770 | $6,000 | $18,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,770 | $6,000 | $18,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,800 | $6,000 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map