221 Croix St Negaunee, MI 49866
Estimated Value: $211,936 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Croix St, Negaunee, MI 49866 and is currently estimated at $269,234, approximately $220 per square foot. 221 Croix St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Negaunee Middle School, and Negaunee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Carlson Jean
Bought by
Carlson Jean and Oleksy Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Jean | -- | Graybill & Mead Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $85,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $886 | $80,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $65,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $67,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $65,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $59,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $58,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $58,250 | $0 | $0 |