221 Dean Way Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $580,156
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Dean Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $550,539, approximately $378 per square foot. 221 Dean Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Theodore Judah Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Irving R Dickson R and Irving Barbara L
Bought by
Agheli Asghar and Aghell Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2024
Sold by
Dickson Irving R
Bought by
Irving R Dickson Separate Property Trust and Dickson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Dickson Irving R and Dickson Barbara
Bought by
Dickson Irving R and Dickson Barbara L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agheli Asghar | $525,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Irving R Dickson Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dickson Irving R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $525,000 | $160,000 | $365,000 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $156,358 | $25,584 | $130,774 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $153,293 | $25,083 | $128,210 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $150,289 | $24,592 | $125,697 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $147,343 | $24,110 | $123,233 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $145,833 | $23,863 | $121,970 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $142,975 | $23,396 | $119,579 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $140,173 | $22,938 | $117,235 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $137,426 | $22,489 | $114,937 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $134,733 | $22,049 | $112,684 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $132,710 | $21,718 | $110,992 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $130,111 | $21,293 | $108,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map