NOT LISTED FOR SALE

221 Dutton Ave Nedrow, NY 13120

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $253,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,291 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2019

Last sale price $128,500 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,602 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Open to Family Room
  • Views

About This Home

As of August 2019

Welcome to this beautifully built and maintained 3 bedroom 2 full bath home that was built in 2005. Gleaming hardwoods throughout. Bright kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances. Updated baths with ceramic tile, main level laundry room with cabinets and sink area. Wooded, partially fenced yard located on a quiet street near bus line. OCS School District. Central Air - New in 2012. Hot Water Heater - New in 2014. Public Water and Sewers. Nothing to do but move into this beauty!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

McKenzie Kelly

Listing by eXp Realty License #10401233540 Listed on: 04/16/2019

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Dylan Wise

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401255757

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,501

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 8,109 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x106
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,291 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314200-044-000-0001-001-004-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,501

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

8,109 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot, Views
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: South Salina to Dutton Ave and house at end of street on left.
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1862
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Onondaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314200-044-000-0001-001-004-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 76X106
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8109.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4501.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2019
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
List Price
$127,000
Sold Price
$128,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
1.18%
Current Estimated Value
$230,646

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,146
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.04%
Original Mortgage
$126,172
Outstanding Balance
$109,588
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,058

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Empire Housing And Devel Corp
Bought by
Miljkovic Adamir

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fleming Mattison $128,500 --
Fleming Mattison $128,500 --
Miljkovic Adamir $105,000 Jeffrey B Daug
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fleming Mattison $126,172
Closed Fleming Mattison $126,172
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2019 08/07/19 Sold $128,500 +1.2% $100 / Sq Ft
04/28/2019 04/28/19 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2019 04/16/19 For Sale $127,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,442 $105,700 $9,400 $96,300
2024 $4,970 $105,700 $9,400 $96,300
2023 $4,891 $105,700 $9,400 $96,300
2022 $4,846 $105,700 $9,400 $96,300
2021 $4,779 $105,700 $9,400 $96,300
2020 $4,712 $105,700 $9,400 $96,300
2019 $1,735 $105,700 $9,400 $96,300
2018 $4,502 $100,700 $9,400 $91,300
2017 $1,699 $100,700 $9,400 $91,300
2016 $4,576 $100,700 $9,400 $91,300
2015 -- $100,700 $9,400 $91,300
2014 -- $100,700 $9,400 $91,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1186022

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314200-044-000-0001-001-004-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.