NOT LISTED FOR SALE

221 E 2nd St Bison, KS 67520

Estimated Value: $85,000 - $113,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,686 Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2014

Current estimated payment $677 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Otis-Bison Junior/Senior High School Rated 9+
  • Fireplace
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of May 2014

This home is located at 221 E 2nd St, Bison, KS 67520 since 12 March 2014 and is currently estimated at $98,878, approximately $58 per square foot. This property was built in 1915. 221 E 2nd St is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Otis-Bison Elementary School, Otis Bison Academy, and Otis-Bison Junior/Senior High School.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Co List Office Phone: 6207922128

• Levels: One and One Half
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 478

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Partial

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Other
  • Junior High Dist: South Central Ks Education Serv Cnt (USD 300)

Listed on
Mar 12, 2014
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Bought by
Dalton Robert D and Dalton Jendee L
List Price
$45,900
Current Estimated Value
$98,878

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2014
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Bought by
Dalton Robert D and Dalton Jendee L
List Price
$45,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2008
Bought by
Dalton Robert D and Dalton Jendee L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dalton Robert D -- --
Dalton Robert D $44,000 --
Dalton Robert D $64,750 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Sold -- -- --
04/23/2014 04/23/14 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2014 03/12/14 For Sale $45,900 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,793 $9,019 $259 $8,760
2023 -- $7,574 $168 $7,406
2022 -- $6,727 $127 $6,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 422324

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 122-03-0-20-06-004.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.