221 E Evergreen Dr Saint Joseph, IL 61873
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E Evergreen Dr, Saint Joseph, IL 61873 and is currently estimated at $249,360. 221 E Evergreen Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including St Joseph Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Kissack Dennis J and Kissack Guyla S
Bought by
Kissack Guyla S and Guyla S Kissack Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kissack Guyla S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $77,590 | $10,230 | $67,360 |
| 2024 | $4,000 | $73,340 | $9,670 | $63,670 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $65,900 | $8,690 | $57,210 |
| 2022 | $3,767 | $61,940 | $8,170 | $53,770 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $58,930 | $7,770 | $51,160 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $58,110 | $7,660 | $50,450 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $56,040 | $7,390 | $48,650 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $53,890 | $7,110 | $46,780 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $52,730 | $6,960 | $45,770 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $51,840 | $6,840 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $51,230 | $6,760 | $44,470 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $49,500 | $6,530 | $42,970 |
| 2013 | $2,819 | $48,960 | $6,460 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map