221 E Front St Claremont, MN 55924
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E Front St, Claremont, MN 55924 and is currently estimated at $187,483, approximately $110 per square foot. 221 E Front St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Bought by
Schlicher Desiree Desiree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,043
Outstanding Balance
$90,931
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Southern Specialty Properties Llc
Bought by
Raygor Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Southern Specialty Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Posey Jennifer M and Posey Jeremy K
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Posey Jeremy K
Bought by
Posey Jennifer M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Possey Jennifer M and Posey Jeremy K
Bought by
Posey Jennifer M and Posey Jeremy K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlicher Desiree Desiree | $108,000 | -- | |
| Schlicher Desiree F | $108,000 | Rochester Title | |
| Raygor Homes Llc | $24,500 | North American Title | |
| Southern Specialty Property Llc | $17,500 | Title365 | |
| Us Bank National Association | $108,385 | Attorney | |
| Posey Jennifer M | -- | None Available | |
| Posey Jennifer M | -- | Premium Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlicher Desiree F | $106,043 | |
| Closed | Schlicher Desiree Desiree | $106,043 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $161,700 | $14,700 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $155,600 | $14,700 | $140,900 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $145,700 | $14,700 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $141,500 | $14,700 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $128,100 | $10,500 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $116,900 | $10,500 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $588 | $108,800 | $10,500 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $43,500 | $10,500 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $65,500 | $10,500 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $868 | $61,300 | $10,500 | $50,800 |
| 2015 | $818 | $57,900 | $10,500 | $47,400 |
| 2014 | $762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map