221 E Main St Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $345,728, approximately $350 per square foot. 221 E Main St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Robinson Timber Inc Profit Sharing Plan
Bought by
Robinson Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Enterprises Inc | $22,000 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $188,517 | $66,433 | $122,084 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $184,822 | $65,131 | $119,691 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $181,199 | $63,854 | $117,345 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $177,647 | $62,602 | $115,045 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $174,165 | $61,375 | $112,790 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $172,380 | $60,746 | $111,634 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $169,001 | $59,555 | $109,446 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $165,688 | $58,388 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $162,441 | $57,244 | $105,197 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $159,257 | $56,122 | $103,135 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $156,865 | $55,279 | $101,586 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,794 | $54,197 | $99,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map