221 E Marengo Ave Flint, MI 48505
King Avenue Plus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
923
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E Marengo Ave, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $73,000, approximately $79 per square foot. 221 E Marengo Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Kummer Companies Llc
Bought by
B & E Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Cpi Housing Fund Llc
Bought by
Kummer Companies Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Cpi Housing Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Holley Larry A and Holley Carleen
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Pearline Barbee
Bought by
Holley Larry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Lavoy Darvis E and Lavoy Pamela
Bought by
Brown Marion and Brown Portria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |