221 E Phoenix Ave Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $1,381,386
Studio
--
Bath
3,792
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E Phoenix Ave, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $878,129, approximately $231 per square foot. 221 E Phoenix Ave is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Lura Kinsey Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Haven Montessori Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
The North Amer Mission Br Of The Souther
Bought by
Phoenix Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,770
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$824,359
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Avenue Llc | $175,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phoenix Avenue Llc | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records