221 E Spruce St Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $192,484 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E Spruce St, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $216,621. 221 E Spruce St is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School, School of Options & Applied Research High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $165,500 | $29,000 | $136,500 |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $165,500 | $29,000 | $136,500 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $82,600 | $15,800 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $82,600 | $15,800 | $66,800 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $82,600 | $15,800 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $82,600 | $15,800 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $82,600 | $15,800 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $82,600 | $15,800 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $82,600 | $15,800 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $82,600 | $15,800 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $80,900 | $18,900 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $80,900 | $18,900 | $62,000 |
| 2013 | $1,369 | $80,900 | $18,900 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map