221 Eastern Heights Dr Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $585,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,181
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Eastern Heights Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $512,453, approximately $161 per square foot. 221 Eastern Heights Dr is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Stevens Robert Reed
Bought by
Marchell Timothy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Panic Rada
Bought by
Stevens Robert Reed and Hoyt Carolyn H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchell Timothy C | $125,000 | Edward A Mazza | |
| Stevens Robert Reed | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $450,000 | $44,800 | $405,200 |
| 2024 | $11,075 | $450,000 | $44,800 | $405,200 |
| 2023 | $10,405 | $384,000 | $44,800 | $339,200 |
| 2022 | $9,376 | $349,000 | $44,800 | $304,200 |
| 2020 | $9,376 | $320,000 | $44,800 | $275,200 |
| 2019 | $4,566 | $320,000 | $44,800 | $275,200 |
| 2018 | $9,529 | $320,000 | $44,800 | $275,200 |
| 2017 | $9,698 | $320,000 | $44,800 | $275,200 |
| 2016 | $8,828 | $290,000 | $44,800 | $245,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $290,000 | $44,800 | $245,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $290,000 | $44,800 | $245,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map