221 Greenview Dr Dover, DE 19901
Highland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Greenview Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $363,660, approximately $182 per square foot. 221 Greenview Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W. Reily Brown Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $312,600 | $84,100 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $312,600 | $84,100 | $228,500 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $48,100 | $9,000 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $48,100 | $9,000 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $48,100 | $9,000 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $48,100 | $9,000 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $48,100 | $9,000 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $48,100 | $9,000 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $944 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $861 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $859 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map