221 Main St Brockton, MA 02301
Estimated Value: $377,214
6
Beds
3
Baths
120
Sq Ft
$3,143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Main St, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $377,214, approximately $3,143 per square foot. 221 Main St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Arnone Elementary School, Joseph F. Plouffe Middle School, and Brockton Area Seventh-Day Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Brockton 21Century Cor
Bought by
Guerreiro & Bota Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerreiro & Bota Inc | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,178 | $461,900 | $143,800 | $318,100 |
| 2024 | $11,109 | $461,900 | $130,700 | $331,200 |
| 2023 | $10,926 | $419,900 | $94,500 | $325,400 |
| 2022 | $10,742 | $381,200 | $94,500 | $286,700 |
| 2021 | $10,795 | $364,200 | $90,000 | $274,200 |
| 2020 | $11,075 | $364,200 | $85,700 | $278,500 |
| 2019 | $11,040 | $348,600 | $85,700 | $262,900 |
| 2018 | $11,341 | $341,300 | $85,700 | $255,600 |
| 2017 | $11,015 | $334,400 | $85,700 | $248,700 |
| 2016 | $10,448 | $326,300 | $85,680 | $240,620 |
| 2015 | $11,055 | $326,300 | $85,680 | $240,620 |
| 2014 | $11,081 | $326,300 | $85,680 | $240,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map