Estimated Value: $57,000 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
664
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Martha St, Thor, IA 50591 and is currently estimated at $81,792, approximately $123 per square foot. 221 Martha St is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Grove Elementary School, Robert Blue School, and Eagle Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Irving Adrianne
Bought by
Johnston Michael E and Johnston Leesa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,300
Outstanding Balance
$14,031
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$67,761
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Michael E | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Michael E | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $28,240 | $1,330 | $26,910 |
| 2024 | $398 | $27,320 | $1,330 | $25,990 |
| 2023 | $436 | $27,320 | $1,330 | $25,990 |
| 2022 | $420 | $25,730 | $1,330 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $420 | $25,160 | $1,330 | $23,830 |
| 2020 | $412 | $22,580 | $1,330 | $21,250 |
| 2019 | $434 | $23,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $429 | $23,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $424 | $23,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $410 | $23,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $410 | $23,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $408 | $23,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map