221 Murdock Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $452,294, approximately $311 per square foot. 221 Murdock Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Gore Ruth K and Gore Kyle Karen
Bought by
Gover Joseph A and Gover Courtney B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gover Joseph A | $295,000 | Sage Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gover Joseph A | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $335,500 | $100,000 | $235,500 |
| 2024 | $4,806 | $325,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $315,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $305,700 | $100,000 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $305,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $304,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $303,700 | $100,000 | $203,700 |
| 2018 | $3,971 | $285,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,616 | $267,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $248,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $248,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,634 | $248,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map