221 N Virginia Ave Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $2,391,027
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,785
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 N Virginia Ave, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $1,628,009, approximately $340 per square foot. 221 N Virginia Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,985 | $126,540 | $31,350 | $95,190 |
| 2024 | $8,985 | $120,350 | $31,350 | $89,000 |
| 2023 | $8,993 | $120,350 | $31,350 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $7,339 | $91,390 | $31,350 | $60,040 |
| 2021 | $7,285 | $91,390 | $31,350 | $60,040 |
| 2020 | $7,157 | $85,840 | $31,350 | $54,490 |
| 2019 | $7,179 | $85,840 | $31,350 | $54,490 |
| 2018 | $7,208 | $81,320 | $31,350 | $49,970 |
| 2017 | $6,942 | $81,320 | $31,350 | $49,970 |
| 2016 | $6,158 | $69,350 | $31,350 | $38,000 |
| 2015 | $6,108 | $69,350 | $31,350 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | $6,121 | $67,940 | $45,600 | $22,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map