Seller's Agent in 2020
Nicholas Graveline
The Graveline Group, LLC
(413) 636-6385
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $556,000
Just up the road from Wells State Park & only 3 miles off the Mass Pike, lies this custom built, clear cut cedar contemporary set back off the road on 3+ acres of private, level grounds w/ wooded rear lot. Natural stained woodwork throughout, open floor plan, vaulted ceilings & plenty of natural light, this home is sure to impress! High end detail w/ birch floor & walnut inlays, see through fireplace, new kitchen w/ custom built birch box cabinets & glazed maple fronts, cashmere gold granite counter tops, new stainless steel appliances & updated half bath off the kitchen. Upstairs are two bedrooms w/ wall to wall carpeting including master bedroom with en-suite full bathroom & hickory vanity, vaulted ceiling & 2nd fireplace, 20 foot walk in closet, & home office w/ wainscoting & balcony overlook. New double wall Roth oil tank, new water softener system, new gutters w/ gutter guards, sealed & stained siding, generator hookup, attached 2 car garage, passing title v, this one is turn key!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapalis Christina | $369,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shapalis Christina | $332,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Sold | $369,000 | -12.1% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2020 07/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,803 | $489,800 | $113,400 | $376,400 |
| 2024 | $7,486 | $454,000 | $111,100 | $342,900 |
| 2023 | $7,085 | $392,100 | $97,400 | $294,700 |
| 2022 | $6,860 | $358,200 | $88,700 | $269,500 |
| 2021 | $6,193 | $325,600 | $84,900 | $240,700 |
| 2020 | $6,193 | $325,600 | $84,900 | $240,700 |
| 2019 | $5,921 | $309,200 | $87,100 | $222,100 |
| 2018 | $5,696 | $293,000 | $83,300 | $209,700 |
| 2017 | $5,430 | $279,900 | $80,600 | $199,300 |
| 2016 | $5,360 | $279,000 | $78,400 | $200,600 |
| 2015 | $5,368 | $279,000 | $78,400 | $200,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nicholas Graveline
The Graveline Group, LLC
(413) 636-6385
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ryan Wilson
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 424-6286
661 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72673894
APN: STUR-000520-000000-000812-000221
Ask me questions while you tour the home.