221 S Boulder Ln Vineyard, UT 84059
Estimated Value: $788,962 - $943,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 S Boulder Ln, Vineyard, UT 84059 and is currently estimated at $875,741, approximately $310 per square foot. 221 S Boulder Ln is a home with nearby schools including Vineyard Elementary School, Lakeridge Jr High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Rhodes Dustin Frank and Rhodes Kendra Jones
Bought by
Dustin F Rhodes And Kendra J Rhodes Revocable and Rhodes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Rhodes Dustin Frank and Rhodes Kendra Jones
Bought by
Dustin F Rhodes And Kendra J Rhodes Revocable and Rhodes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Pvh Development Llc
Bought by
Home Center Construction Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dustin F Rhodes And Kendra J Rhodes Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Home Center Construction Company Llc | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,040 | $397,815 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,040 | $379,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $388,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $367,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $500,100 | $174,700 | $325,400 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $473,300 | $158,800 | $314,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map