221 Smithfield St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Smithfield St, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $172,953, approximately $118 per square foot. 221 Smithfield St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Ramsey Lori and Nester Lori
Bought by
G P Rent To Own Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Cina Dolores M
Bought by
Parise Norman P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1988
Bought by
Cina Dolores M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G P Rent To Own Llc | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Parise Norman P | $75,000 | -- | |
| Cina Dolores M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parise Norman P | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $43,100 | $4,790 | $38,310 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $43,100 | $4,790 | $38,310 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $43,100 | $4,790 | $38,310 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $30,720 | $4,510 | $26,210 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $30,720 | $4,510 | $26,210 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $30,720 | $4,510 | $26,210 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $26,710 | $3,920 | $22,790 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $26,710 | $3,920 | $22,790 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $26,710 | $3,920 | $22,790 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $28,950 | $4,570 | $24,380 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $28,950 | $4,570 | $24,380 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $28,950 | $4,570 | $24,380 |
| 2013 | $1,453 | $28,950 | $4,570 | $24,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map