NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $256,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,271 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,225 / mo

635 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No Heating
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2020

3 bedroom 2 bath home in Tierra del Sol subdivision. Built in 2012. Requires a few cosmetic repairs. Includes stove. Price to sell only $97,000 call Marisa de Luna today 830-968-4645 Seller will pay $2000.00 of Buyer's Closing Cost

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marisa de Luna

Main Realty Brokerage Phone: 8307731161 License #TREC# 0234776 Listed on: 05/16/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Aracely Gonzalez

Main Realty License #TREC# 0701532

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 6,098

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,271 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Heating

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2012
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • NAV75_rets_property_type: Residential
  • Attribution Contact: 8307731161
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1271

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2018
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
List Price
$97,000
Current Estimated Value
$218,579

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,829
Outstanding Balance
$82,092
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,487

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Carr Olga
Bought by
Tenorio Gustavo B and Tenorio Diana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$12,300
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Alamillo Melody
Bought by
Tenorio Gustavo B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sifuentes Rosario Fuentes -- Stewart Title
Tenorio Gustavo B -- None Available
Tenorio Gustavo B -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sifuentes Rosario Fuentes $91,829
Previous Owner Tenorio Gustavo B $12,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/12/2020 03/12/20 Sold -- -- --
02/11/2020 02/11/20 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2018 05/16/18 For Sale $97,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $705 $171,374 $54,433 $116,941
2024 -- $151,418 $34,477 $116,941
2023 $1,589 $124,521 $34,477 $90,044
2022 $1,690 $109,395 $29,980 $79,415
2021 $1,768 $96,413 $29,980 $66,433
2020 $1,735 $92,340 $29,980 $62,360
2019 $1,786 $92,340 $29,980 $62,360
2018 $600 $89,100 $19,490 $69,610
2017 $1,619 $90,570 $19,490 $71,080
2016 $1,598 $89,380 $19,490 $69,890
2015 -- $49,140 $17,690 $31,450
2014 -- $25,790 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 69680

APN: 58642

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.