233 Sunrise Loop Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Chula Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,354 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,293
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Sunrise Loop, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $242,339, approximately $187 per square foot. 233 Sunrise Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Morales Dina
Bought by
Maldonado Adolph J and Maldonado Nora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Alvin E Stock Family Trust
Bought by
Maldonado Adolfo and Maldonado Nora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Adolph J | -- | Attorney | |
| Maldonado Adolfo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $206,478 | $56,063 | $150,415 |
| 2024 | -- | $194,225 | $38,905 | $155,320 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $159,450 | $38,905 | $120,545 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $154,375 | $33,830 | $120,545 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $146,794 | $33,830 | $112,964 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $144,460 | $33,830 | $110,630 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $139,920 | $33,830 | $106,090 |
| 2018 | $776 | $129,190 | $21,990 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $121,480 | $21,990 | $99,490 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $121,480 | $21,990 | $99,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,450 | $19,960 | $99,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map