221 Thames Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Taskers Chance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,709 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Thames Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $406,427, approximately $395 per square foot. 221 Thames Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Rosy Homes The 4Th Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Kimm Jackie L
Bought by
Lopez Roberto A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,900
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Kimm Jackie L
Bought by
Lopez Roberto A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,900
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Kimm Jackie L
Bought by
Kimm Jackie L and Kimm Katherine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosy Homes The 4Th Llc | $152,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust | $111,705 | -- | |
| Lopez Roberto A | $339,900 | -- | |
| Lopez Roberto A | $339,900 | -- | |
| Kimm Jackie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Roberto A | $339,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Roberto A | $339,900 | |
| Closed | Kimm Jackie L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,624 | $328,000 | $116,200 | $211,800 |
| 2024 | $5,624 | $302,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,005 | $276,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $250,200 | $81,000 | $169,200 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $235,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | $220,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $205,500 | $70,100 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $200,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $205,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $181,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $173,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map