221 Valley Rd Unit 25 Ithaca, NY 14850
Bryant Park and Belle Sherman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Valley Rd Unit 25, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $538,647, approximately $219 per square foot. 221 Valley Rd Unit 25 is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Belle Sherman School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,463 | $480,000 | $107,300 | $372,700 |
| 2024 | $8,989 | $480,000 | $107,300 | $372,700 |
| 2023 | $8,994 | $437,000 | $107,300 | $329,700 |
| 2022 | $13,214 | $405,000 | $107,300 | $297,700 |
| 2021 | $12,709 | $375,000 | $107,300 | $267,700 |
| 2020 | $8,057 | $375,000 | $107,300 | $267,700 |
| 2019 | $9,577 | $360,000 | $107,300 | $252,700 |
| 2018 | $7,970 | $360,000 | $107,300 | $252,700 |
| 2017 | $7,471 | $330,000 | $57,700 | $272,300 |
| 2016 | $7,543 | $330,000 | $57,700 | $272,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $315,000 | $57,700 | $257,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,000 | $57,700 | $257,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map