NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $381,000 - $439,319

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2025

Last sale price $390,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,589 / mo

101 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gunite Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Sliding Doors
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to this newly renovated home with your own PRIVATE POOL in a lovely quiet family neighborhood. NO HOA! Extra large lot, 11,856 sf. Plenty of room to park your boat or RV! Many upgrades including a brand new ROOF (2025), new kitchen and gorgeous LVT Flooring throughout. Walk 1-block to the Manatee River & enjoy the sunset. Boaters can access the water nearby at the State Road 64 boat ramp, or charter a boat for a fishing trip of a lifetime. Nearby attractions include: IMG Academy, LECOM baseball park, Bradenton Golf & Country Club, Ellenton Outlet Mall, UTC Shopping Mall, & much more!! Great location convenient to schools, restaurants, shopping, Bradenton's Riverwalk , & short drive to Gulf of Mexico, Anna Maria Island / Holmes Beach, Bradenton Beach, Siesta Key Beach, St Pete Beach, & Florida's top-rated Gulf Coast Beaches!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Koleno

BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 804-656-5007 License #3469487 Listed on: 06/09/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,558

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 11,856 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R1B

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,736 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,558

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1736
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Building Area Total: 2255
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11856
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 209.50
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 224.65
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Condo Fees Term: Annual
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 804-656-5007
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 161.28

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0168F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Condo Fees: 0
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1B
  • Parcel Number: 1194710008
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5558
  • Tax Block: 5
  • Tax Book Number: 4-146
  • Tax Lot: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2025
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Fl Property Management 7 Llc
List Price
$524,900
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$134,900
-25.7%
Views
120
Current Estimated Value
$398,330

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,330
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.32%
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,124
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,206

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Lba Fidu Inc
Bought by
Fl Property Management 7 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Highland Investments Group Llc
Bought by
Lba Fidu Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Steven A and Johnson Lynda A
Bought by
Highland Investments Groups Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Lynda A and Milks Lynda A
Bought by
Johnson Steven A and Johnson Lynda A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perez Alvaro Duarte $390,000 First International Title
Fl Property Management 7 Llc $147,554 Attorney
Lba Fidu Inc $49,200 Attorney
Highland Investments Groups Llc $136,000 Attorney
Johnson Steven A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perez Alvaro Duarte $309,000
Previous Owner Highland Investments Groups Llc $122,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Sold $390,000 -2.5% $225 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Price Changed $399,900 -2.4% $230 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Price Changed $409,900 -2.4% $236 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Price Changed $419,900 -4.5% $242 / Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Price Changed $439,900 -4.3% $253 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $459,900 -4.2% $265 / Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Price Changed $479,900 -4.0% $276 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Price Changed $499,900 -2.0% $288 / Sq Ft
06/28/2025 06/28/25 Price Changed $509,900 -1.9% $294 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Price Changed $519,900 -1.0% $299 / Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 For Sale $524,900 -- $302 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,558 $298,183 -- --
2024 $5,558 $358,510 $114,750 $243,760
2023 $5,245 $339,072 $85,000 $254,072
2022 $4,685 $287,802 $72,500 $215,302
2021 $3,994 $227,177 $70,000 $157,177
2020 $3,655 $184,900 $35,000 $149,900
2019 $3,600 $180,508 $35,000 $145,508
2018 $2,748 $161,757 $25,000 $136,757
2017 $2,394 $147,554 $0 $0
2016 $1,989 $100,660 $0 $0
2015 $2,036 $95,149 $0 $0
2014 $2,036 $102,907 $0 $0
2013 $1,846 $90,269 $16,643 $73,626
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6316564

Stellar MLS

APN: 11947-1000-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.