221 Via Borrelli Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $439,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Via Borrelli, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $395,703, approximately $292 per square foot. 221 Via Borrelli is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Self Help Enterprises
Bought by
Espinosa Norberto F and Espinosa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,370
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$311,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Self Help Enterprises
Bought by
Self Help Enterprises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,950,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Heritage Valley 3 Llc
Bought by
Self Help Enterprises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,625,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinosa Norberto F | $56,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Self Help Enterprises | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Self Help Enterprises | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinosa Norberto F | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Self Help Enterprises | $1,950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Self Help Enterprises | $2,625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $172,861 | $38,625 | $134,236 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $169,472 | $37,868 | $131,604 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $166,150 | $37,126 | $129,024 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $162,894 | $36,399 | $126,495 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $159,701 | $35,686 | $124,015 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $158,065 | $35,321 | $122,744 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $154,967 | $34,629 | $120,338 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $151,929 | $33,950 | $117,979 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $148,951 | $33,285 | $115,666 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $146,032 | $32,633 | $113,399 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $143,839 | $32,143 | $111,696 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $139,000 | $30,000 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map