221 W Devon Ave Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $380,573 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 W Devon Ave, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $398,893, approximately $214 per square foot. 221 W Devon Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Carlene D and Danca Carlene D
Bought by
Danca Carlene D and Danca Philip A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,844
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,049
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danca Carlene D | -- | Executive Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danca Carlene D | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,371 | $106,091 | $32,652 | $73,439 |
| 2023 | $6,808 | $97,020 | $29,860 | $67,160 |
| 2022 | $6,813 | $96,390 | $29,670 | $66,720 |
| 2021 | $6,517 | $91,580 | $28,190 | $63,390 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map