221 Wicks Ave Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $217,041
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Wicks Ave, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $193,760. 221 Wicks Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Bought by
Muenter Jesse J and Muenter Lacey E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muenter Jesse J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $69,818 | $4,630 | $65,188 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $70,165 | $4,630 | $65,535 |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $68,257 | $4,630 | $63,627 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $56,788 | $2,092 | $54,696 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $55,135 | $2,032 | $53,103 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $55,241 | $1,973 | $53,268 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $54,112 | $1,916 | $52,196 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $52,537 | $1,861 | $50,676 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $51,007 | $1,807 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $50,570 | $1,755 | $48,815 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $54,928 | $1,704 | $53,224 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $53,329 | $1,655 | $51,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map