2210 170th Ave E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $762,497 - $898,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 170th Ave E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $813,374, approximately $276 per square foot. 2210 170th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Dieringer Heights Elementary School, Lake Tapps Elementary School, and North Tapps Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Lott James G and Lott Doris A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,684
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$623,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Forest Canyon Homes Llc
Bought by
Foss Theresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,392
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lott James G | $370,000 | Fatco | |
| Cartus Financial Corporation | $370,000 | Fatco | |
| Foss Theresa J | $397,989 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lott James G | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foss Theresa J | $318,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,613 | $708,500 | $276,000 | $432,500 |
| 2024 | $6,613 | $686,700 | $239,500 | $447,200 |
| 2023 | $6,613 | $651,000 | $226,400 | $424,600 |
| 2022 | $6,735 | $664,300 | $226,400 | $437,900 |
| 2021 | $6,732 | $505,800 | $147,400 | $358,400 |
| 2019 | $5,728 | $491,500 | $131,600 | $359,900 |
| 2018 | $6,388 | $441,100 | $98,700 | $342,400 |
| 2017 | $5,473 | $405,100 | $81,800 | $323,300 |
| 2016 | $5,190 | $340,700 | $64,900 | $275,800 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $322,100 | $60,900 | $261,200 |
| 2013 | $2,511 | $298,000 | $59,200 | $238,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map